Sunday, September 27, 2009

Bad Worse Worst

i really hate it when i lost something. i lost my hippo coin purse b4 with rm10 in it at the restroom at my office. i only realized losing it after i went back home. i really missed the purse. i wish i could get it back even without the money in it.

last week i lost my lrt card. i bought a rm20 card and just used 4.80. the remaining balance is gone cos i don't know whether i misplaced it or dropped it somewhere else. but i am very sure i dropped it on the way to office cos the only place i will ever put my card is either in my pocket or in my bag. and i didn't find my card in both places. :(:(

everything wasn't smooth for me since last week. anything you could think of - work, sleep, constipation (opss), financial, and personal problem. ohh and i just hurt my toe when i was at jj busy examining the foldable storage stool (it's a stool where u can store your stuffs) to me it's more like a storage than a stool. i'm now using it to put my laptop. i didn't realize the package was unbuttoned and when i hold it, the stool fell on my left toe....omg...it's so freaking painful. after a few minutes only i realized my toe was bleeding...poor lil' toe~.

last friday i noticed my left leg was swollen and i applied some ointment on it. the swell became big after applying ointment and it's normal cos it takes time to reduce the swell hmmm about a week maybe. i didn't know how i got the swollen thing, but it's really annoying to get one. now you see how unlucky i was. i wan to have everything goes smoothly from this second!!!!!!!!!!!!!

7 comments:

becky said...

kesiannya you ni...hopefully everything gonna be fine.

Sue said...

haha mmg kesian. thanks!! everything is okay so far..

becky said...

sue..since u dah duk kat kl...x pernah kuar ke ngan ex-skoolmates yg duk area2 kl ni..i duk kat shah alam, sekali jer terserempak ngan sik ling..i jumpa die kat midv...with her bf i guess..tp sgt hepi sb die masih ingat kat i...i pun hepi sb u still lg recognize me..sue, mn u punya nan pengyou..robert kan ????

Sue said...

robertttt nooo!!! hahaha i jrg jumpa ex-schoolmates...siti adalahhh kekee

becky said...

siti zubaidah ke?? dier keje kt mn skrg ?

Sue said...

amoiii dun chat here. we chat in msn :P

becky said...

oookkk..sowi...what's ur id